Congratulations to the following pupils on your recent instrumental exam results:

                 WOODWIND & BRASS  

 

Sophie Sholl - grade 7 flute (merit)

Mia Pitt - grade 6 saxophone (distinction)

Evelyn Hammond - grade 6 clarinet (distinction)

Dhyana Sehmar - grade 6 flute (distinction)

Sophia Ward - grade 6 flute (merit)

Natalie Smirthwaite - grade 6 flute (merit)

Fleur Slater - grade 6 clarinet

Jessica Fonka - grade 5 baritone (merit)

Isabel Broderick - grade 5 saxophone (merit)

Isobel Broderick - grade 5 clarinet (merit)

Grace Dubb - grade 5 flute (merit)

Harriet Dutton - grade 5 trumpet

Rebecca Cox - grade 5 cornet

Gabriella Mayer - grade 5 trumpet

Simran Singh - grade 4 clarinet (distinction)

Isabelle Hammond - grade 4 clarinet (distinction)

Dhyana Sehmar - grade 4 sax (distinction)

Poppy Kimitris - grade 4 clarinet (distinction)

Simrat Mann - grade 4 clarinet (merit)

Priya Badham - grade 4 trumpet

Sophie Raju - flute grade 4

Lily Coxon - grade 3 flute (distinction)

Rhiannon Pommils Walker - grade 3 flute (distinction)

Seren Beer - grade 3 clarinet (distinction)

Jasmine Shaw - grade 3 clarinet (distinction)

Jorja Hill - grade 3 clarinet (merit)

Harkirit Chana - grade 3 trumpet (merit)

Katie Heath - clarinet grade 3 (merit)

Shamiso Sheta - grade 3 trombone (merit)

Tiarnah Malcolm - grade 3 sax (merit)

Kiko Cheung - grade 3 flute (merit)

Holly Coldicott - grade 3 trumpet 

Jaspreet Kaur - grade 3 trombone 

Abbie Fuller - grade 3 trumpet 

Divya Patel - grade 3 clarinet

Ruby Shepherd - grade 3 clarinet

Neave Russon - grade 3 flute

Amelia Freeman - grade 3 flute

Chriswina Lobo - grade 3 flute

Katie Powell - grade 2 flute (distinction)

Hannah Roche - grade 2 flute (distinction)

Excellence Oboh - grade 2 flute (distinction)

Ava Bird - clarinet grade 2 (distinction)

Jaya Buckray - grade 2 clarinet (merit)

Abigail Francis - grade 2 trumpet

Jaspreet Kaur - grade 2 trumpet

Emma Paddock - grade 2 trumpet

Holly Smirthwaite - grade 2 trumpet

Freya Sholl - grade 1 flute (distinction)

Rhiann Narwain - grade 1 flute (distinction)

Diya Patel - grade 1 clarinet (distinction)

Milly Hawkins - grade 1 clarinet (distinction)

Lydia Hope - grade 1 clarinet (distinction)

Priya Kular - grade 1 clarinet (distinction)

Lisa Thai - grade 1 flute (distinction)

Vitina Frank - grade 1 trumpet (distinction)

Beyonce Dike - grade 1 trombone (merit)

Lydia Smith - grade 1 flute (merit)

Lucy Hill - grade 1 trumpet (merit)

Harkirit Chana - grade 1 trumpet (merit)

Grace Hallan - grade 1 trumpet (merit)

Antonia Davis - grade 1 clarinet (merit)

Jasnit Kaur - grade 1 clarinet (merit)

Jessica Glendenning - grade 1 clarinet (merit)

Ria Lal - grade 1 clarinet

Stella Crutchley - clarinet grade 1

Naomi Wiggin - grade 1 flute

Meghan Brawn - grade 1 clarinet

Hennah Naveed - grade 1 trumpet

Yasmin Nachif - grade 1 trumpet

Zaina Akhtar - grade 1 trumpet
Emma Paddock  - grade 1 trumpet

                     STRINGS/ PIANO/VOCAL

 

Harriet Mills - Grade 8 piano (merit)

Maeve Relihan - grade 7 piano (distinction)

Aaradhya Amarthaluru - grade 7 piano

Bryonie Wilkes - grade 6 violin (merit)

Catherine Radburn - grade 6 violin

Charlotte Cox - grade 6 violin

Georgia Wearing - grade 6 violin

Catherine Yoong - grade 6 violin

Bryonie Wilkes - grade 5 viola (merit)

Jasmine Bullen - grade 5 piano

Katherine Stanley - grade 5 violin

Emily Woollam - grade 5 violin

Fleur Slater - grade 4 piano (distinction)

Beyoncé Dike - grade 4 piano (merit)

Simran Singh - grade 4 violin (merit)

Holly Smirthwaite  - grade 4 violin

Jocelyn Lee -  grade 3 piano (merit)

Balpreet Kaur - grade 3 piano (merit)

Isabella Fuentebella - grade 3 violin (merit)

Ifsah Hussain - grade 3 rockschool guitar (merit)

Roshni Gogna - grade 3 violin

Hannah Roche - grade 3 violin 

Ruth Cullinane - grade 3 cello

Senaya Seneviratne - grade 3 piano

Reena Uppal - grade 3 piano

Takiyah Muhammad - grade 3 violin

Fleur Slater - grade 3 piano

Kirandeep Basra - grade 2 piano (distinction)

Ronnell Thomik - grade 2 piano (merit)

Evelyn Etheridge - grade 2 musical theatre (merit)

Charlotte Coley - grade 2 piano (merit)

Emily Walters - grade 2 drum kit (merit)

Balsimran Aujla - grade 2 rockschool guitar  (merit)

Gracie Elliker - grade 2 rockschool guitar  (merit)

Jasmine Bullen - grade 2 rockschool guitar  (merit)

Khushi Dhutti - grade 2 rockschool guitar  (merit)

Jaya Sudhacker - grade 2 rockschool guitar (merit)

Miya Hitchman - grade 2 rockschool guitar

Amara Idrees - grade 2 violin

Colombe Akimana - grade 2 violin

Jaspreet Kaur - grade 2 violin

Marni Hairan - grade 2 piano

Harleen Uppal - grade 2 piano 

Freya Sholl - grade 2 piano 

Imani St Juste - Walker  - grade 2 piano

Evelyn Etheridge - grade 1 singing (distinction
Jamie Fellows - grade 1 violin (distinction)

Nimrat Shinji - grade 1 piano (distinction)

Poppy Kimitris - grade 1 piano (distinction)

Evelyn Hammond - grade 1 piano (distinction)

Sophia Valmalette-Wright - grade 1 piano (distinction)

Ankita Sagar - grade 1 piano (distinction) 

Lauren Cooper - grade 1 rockschool guitar  (distinction)

Lucy Hill  -  grade 1 rockschool guitar (distinction)

Madeleine Van Loan - grade 1 violin (merit)

Abigail Francis - grade 1 rockschool guitar (merit)

Ashley Binsent - grade 1 rockschool guitar (merit)

Jazneet Bains - grade 1 violin (merit)

Jada Lawrence - grade 1 piano (merit)

Ciara Upton - grade 1 piano (merit)

Rajdeep Dhesi - grade 1 violin

Harnnet Mann - grade 1 violin

Christina Jojan - piano grade 1

Yasmin Nachif - grade 1 violin

Imamah Laraib - grade 1 violin

Kaveya Lavarajan - grade 1 violin

Simran Bains  - grade 1 piano

Annan Farid - grade 1 piano

Ella Russon - grade 1 piano

 

 Queen Mary's High School & Queen Mary's Grammar School Walsall

Music Department

  • Twitter Social Icon

CONTACT

QMGS

tel 01922 720696

QMHS

tel. 01922 721013