Congratulations to the following pupils on your recent instrumental exam results:

              BRASS/WOODWIND RESULTS

Dhyana Sehmar - grade 8 flute (merit)

Dhyana Sehmar - grade 7 sax (distinction)

Oliver Green - grade 7 trumpet (merit)

Dylan Matterface - grade 7 clarinet (merit)

Gautam Menon - grade 7 clarinet 

Aiden Fernandez - grade 6 sax (distinction)

Bill Wong - grade 6 clarinet (merit)

Aiden Fernandez - grade 6 clarinet

Ethan Maher - grade 6 clarinet

Sharanraam Bahiratham - grade 6 clarinet

Tobias Roberts - grade 5 sax (distinction)

William Kenyon - grade 5 clarinet (distinction)

Kasper Kawecki - grade 5 sax (distinction)

Elijah Damaso - grade 5 clarinet (merit)

Jo Hughes  - grade 5 trombone

Otis Francis - grade 5 clarinet

Sam Ojerinde - grade 5 clarinet

Oliver Green - grade 5 trumpet

Ranveer Clare - grade 5 trumpet

Leo King - grade 4 clarinet (distinction)

William Kenyon - grade 4 trombone (merit)

Kieran Vas - grade 4 clarinet (merit)

Oliver Nethercot - grade 4 clarinet (merit)

Ben Westwood - grade 4 trumpet

Dominic Hall - grade 4 trombone

Nishan Siddique - grade 3 clarinet (distinction)

Amrit Singh - grade 3 clarinet (merit)

Joshua Youster - grade 3 sax (merit)

Richard Bailey - grade 3 clarinet (merit)

Ray Chen - grade 3 clarinet (merit)

Louis Gilmore - grade 3 sax (merit)

Galahad Ximenes-Jackson - grade 3 clarinet (merit)

Lex Gill - grade 3 clarinet (merit)

Caleb Hazely-Jones - grade 3 clarinet 

Than Nguyen - grade 3 trombone

Kian Gammage - grade 3 clarinet (distinction)

Nathan Humphries - grade 2 clarinet (distinction)

Mekhiah Campbell - grade 2 clarinet (merit)

Ibraheem Naguthney - grade 2 clarinet (merit)

Farrell Jobling - grade 2 clarinet

Jay Somal - grade 2 clarinet

Mehtajveer Khaira - grade 2 clarinet

Joshan Janjua - grade 2 clarinet

Sahib Rangi - grade 2 trumpet

Valentine Ince - grade 1 trumpet (distinction)

Krish Patel - grade 1 clarinet (distinction)

Thomas Butler - grade 1 clarinet (distinction)

Roei Cruz - grade 1 clarinet (distinction)

Louis Zheng - grade 1 clarinet (distinction)

Hanz Christian Meija - grade 1 clarinet (distinction)

Aidan Matthews - grade 1 clarinet (distinction)

Chancellor Zheng - grade 1 clarinet (distinction)

David Shodiya- grade 1 clarinet (distinction)

Liam Harris-Tighe- grade 1 clarinet (distinction)

Freddie Sisk - grade 1 clarinet (merit)

Jamie Jon Nutting - grade 1 clarinet (merit)

Aneel Dhaliwal - grade 1 clarinet (merit)

Ashton Marney - grade 1 clarinet (merit)

Niksijan Thirumaran - grade 1 baritone

Dharam Padda - grade 1 trombone

Neeraj Spolia - grade 1 baritone

Joban Madahar - grade 1 trombone

Gurkaran Jheeta - grade 1 sax

Junyan Zou - grade 1 trumpet

           STRINGS/PIANO/GUITAR/KIT/THEORY RESULTS

 

Owen Davis - grade 8 violin (distinction)

Owen Davis - grade 8 viola (distinction)

Bill Wong - grade 8 piano (distinction)

Kieran Vas - grade 8 electric guitar

Arjun Lal - grade 7 piano (distinction)

Kieran Vas  - grade 7 violin (distinction)

Robin Arnott - grade 7 kit (merit)

Kian Gamage - grade 7 drum kit (merit)

Oliver Collins - grade 7 piano

Joseph Waterman - grade 6 Kit (merit)

Joshua Woodcock - grade 6 piano (merit)

Ewan Cutts - grade 5 violin (distinction)

Theo Bolliger - grade 5 Theory (merit)

Edwin Hay - grade 5 drum kit (merit)

Jai Hargun - grade 5 piano

Vikram Sandhu - grade 5 piano

Ranveer Clare - grade 4 piano (distinction)

Virain Spolia - grade 4 piano (distinction)

Joseph Waterman - grade 4 bass guitar (merit)

Aryan Hargun - grade 4 piano

Michael Chen - grade 3 piano (distinction)

Ethan Maher - grade 3 piano (merit)

Rohan Sandhu - grade 3 electric guitar (merit)

Thomas Sharma - grade 3 violin

Anish Patel - grade 3 violin

Obi Barker - grade 2 electric guitar (merit)

Viraj Renjhen - grade 2 piano (merit)

Ikjot Sandhu - grade 2 violin (merit)

Josh Sardar - grade 2 electric guitar (merit)

Sushnit Das - grade 2 electric guitar (merit)

Emmanuel Ojo -  grade 2 piano (merit)

Oscar Wakelam - grade 2 kit

Josh Kalirai - grade 2 violin

Rayhan Kapadi - grade 2 kit

Aaron Sehra - grade 2 kit

Izzudeen Samad - grade 2 violin

Daan Jagpal - grade 2 electric guitar (merit)

Ratan Singh - grade 2 electric guitar (merit)

Kenzie Doleman - grade 2 acoustic guitar (merit)

Emmanuel Ojo - grade 1 piano (distinction)

An Ha Thinh -  grade 1 piano (distinction)

Junyan Zhou - grade 1 piano (merit)

Livingstone Adelana - grade 1 piano (merit)

Benjamin Hay - grade 1 piano (merit)

Wen Lin - grade 1 piano (merit)

Rajveer Sandhu - grade 1 piano

Ibraheem Qureshi - grade 1 electric guitar (distinction)

Sami Ghaffar - grade 1 electric guitar (distinction)

William Roberts - grade 1 electric guitar (merit)

Zain Ashraf - grade 1 electric guitar (merit)

Taan Deo - grade 1 acoustic guitar (merit)

Oliver Glazebrook - grade 1 electric guitar (merit)

Karam Gill - grade 1 electric guitar (merit)

Robin Chen - grade 1 acoustic guitar (merit)

Gurveer Bahia - grade 1 electric guitar (merit)

Qasim Ali - grade 1 acoustic guitar (merit)

Yu He - grade 1 acoustic guitar (merit)

Leo Ke - grade 1 acoustic guitar (merit)

Akaal Thandi - grade 1 acoustic guitar (merit)

Akmar Khalil - debut grade acoustic guitar (merit)

Jaiser Khan - debut grade acoustic guitar (merit)

Harshal Kapoor - debut grade acoustic guitar (merit)

Tyrone Wiafe - debut grade acoustic guitar (merit)

Govind Sarai - initial piano grade