Congratulations to the following pupils on your recent instrumental exam results:

              BRASS/WOODWIND RESULTS

Ben Walker - grade 7 clarinet (distinction)

Oliver Green - grade 7 trumpet (merit)

Rhys Thornett  - grade 7 clarinet (merit)

Ben Walker - grade 7 tenor sax 

Matthew Windsor - grade 6 clarinet (merit)

William Kenyon - grade 5 clarinet (distinction)

Jo Hughes  - grade 5 trombone

Sam Ojerinde - grade 5 clarinet

Oliver Green - grade 5 trumpet

Ranveer Clare - grade 5 trumpet

Aiden Fernandez - grade 5 clarinet (distinction)

Tobias Roberts - grade 4 sax (distinction)

Gautam Menon - grade 4 clarinet (distinction)

William Kenyon - grade 4 trombone (merit)

Sam Whittern - grade 4 clarinet (merit)

Kieran Vas - grade 4 clarinet (merit)

Ethan Maher - grade 4 clarinet (merit)

Dylan Matterface - grade 4 clarinet (merit)

Ben Westwood - grade 4 trumpet

Dominic Hall - grade 4 trombone

Elijah Damaso - grade 3 clarinet (distinction)

Leo King - grade 3 clarinet (distinction)

Nishan Siddique - grade 3 clarinet (distinction)

Amrit Singh - grade 3 clarinet (merit)

Richard Bailey - grade 3 clarinet (merit)

Joe Mitchell - grade 3 clarinet (merit)

Otis Francis - grade 3 clarinet (merit)

Oliver Nethercot - grade 3 clarinet

Galahad Ximenes-Jackson - grade 3 clarinet (merit)

Lex Gill - grade 3 clarinet (merit)

Than Nguyen - grade 3 trombone

Rahul Mistry - grade 3 baritone

Kian Gammage - grade 3 clarinet (distinction)

Ben Kirk - grade 2 clarinet (distinction)

Bill Wong - grade 2 clarinet (distinction)

Mekhiah Campbell - grade 2 clarinet (merit)

Raphael Hermosilla - grade 2 trombone (merit)

Roy Joseph - grade 2 trombone

Sahib Rangi - grade 2 trumpet

Louis Gilmore - grade 2 sax

Krish Patel - grade 1 clarinet (distinction)

Kasper Kawecki - grade 1 clarinet (distinction)

Ibraheem Naguthney - grade 1 clarinet (merit)

Sharanraam Bahiratham - grade 1 clarinet (merit)

Joel Rushton - grade 1 clarinet (merit)

Joshua Youster - grade 1 clarinet (merit)

Aidy Li - Trombone grade 1 (merit)

Aaron Joseph - grade 1 clarinet

Nishad Bagul - grade 1 clarinet

Nehaal Purewal - grade 1 clarinet

Junyan Zou - grade 1 trumpet

           STRINGS/PIANO/GUITAR/KIT/THEORY RESULTS

 

Owen Davis - grade 8 violin (distinction)

Rhys Thornett  - grade 8 piano (merit)

Harvey Clarke  - grade 8 Drum kit (merit)

Kieran Vas - grade 8 electric guitar

Harjeet Wilkhu - grade 8 violin

Manveer Wilkhu - grade 8 violin

Kieran Vas  - grade 7 violin (distinction)

Bill Wong - grade 7 piano - (distinction)

Owen Davis - grade 7 viola (distinction)

Robin Arnott - grade 7 kit (merit)

Oliver Collins - grade 7 piano

Ben Walker - grade 6 piano (distinction)

Kian Gamage - grade 6 kit (distinction)

Arjun Lal - grade 6 piano (distinction)

Ewan Cutts - grade 5 violin (distinction)

Theo Bolliger - grade 5 Theory (merit)

Jai Hargun - grade 5 piano

Vikram Sandhu - grade 5 piano

Edwin Hay - grade 4 kit (distinction)

Ranveer Clare - grade 4 piano (distinction)

Virain Spolia - grade 4 piano (distinction)

Joseph Waterman - grade 4 Kit (merit)

Aryan Hargun - grade 4 piano

Joseph Waterman - grade 3 bass guitar (distinction)

Ethan Maher - grade 3 piano (merit)

Thomas Sharma - grade 3 violin

Anish Patel - grade 3 violin

Viraj Renjhen - grade 2 piano (merit)

Ikjot Sandhu - grade 2 violin (merit)

Josh Sardar - grade 2 electric guitar (merit)

Sushnit Das - grade 2 electric guitar (merit)

Oscar Wakelam - grade 2 kit

Josh Kalirai - grade 2 violin

Rayhan Kapadi - grade 2 kit

Aaron Sehra - grade 2 kit

Adam Guild - grade 2 violin

Izzudeen Samad - grade 2 violin

Matthew Windsor - grade 1 electric guitar (distinction)

Sami Ghaffar - grade 1 electric guitar (distinction)

William Roberts - grade 1 electric guitar (merit)

Zain Ashraf - grade 1 electric guitar (merit)

Eli Lane - grade 1 electric guitar (merit)

Adam Guild - grade 1 piano (merit)

Daan Jagpal - electric guitar grade 1 (merit)

Rajveer Sandhu - grade 1 piano

Benjamin Hay - initial piano grade (distinction)

Emmanuel Ojo - initial piano grade (distinction)

Kenzie Doleman - debut guitar grade (distinction)

Taan De - debut guitar grade (distinction)

Oliver Glazebrook - debut guitar grade (merit)

Karam Gill - debut guitar grade (merit)

Robin Chen - debut guitar grade (merit)

Gurveer Bahia - debut guitar grade

Govind Sarai - initial piano grade